The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

Resultados ASIAN OPEN GI & NOGI 2014

Team Score
1- Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Tokai BJJ
3- Rocha Jiu Jitsu
4- Sekitani Gold Team
5- Extreme Super Team BJJ
6- Over Limit BJJ
7- Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
8- Monster House
9- Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu

GI RESULTS

Black Belt Adult

Black adult open weight
1- Koyama Takayuki - Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu
2- CarlosKazuo kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J
Black adult light feather
1- Koyama Takayuki - Fukuzumi Jiu Jitsu
2- Carlos Kazuo kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J

Black Belt Master

Black master open weight
1- Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Carlos Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J
3- Roberto Yokoyama - MyBjj Team Japan

Black Master Feather
1- Carlos Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Roberto Yokoyama - MyBjj Team Japan

Black Master mediun heavy
1- Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Anderson Marques - Tokai BJJ

Black Belt Senior1

Black senior1 open weihjy
1- Daniel Hato - Over Limit BJJ
2- Rogerio Cristo - Rocha Jiu Jitsu
3- Alexandre Torquato - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Black Senior1 Feather
1- Joao Lenine Kauvauti - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Black Senior1 Light
1- Rogerio Cristo - Rocha Jiu Jitsu
2- Hideyuki Ito - Monster House

Black Senior1 Super Heavy
1- Daniel Hato - Over Limit BJJ
2- W.O

Black Belt Senior2

Black Senior2 Open weight
1-Edison Kagohara - Over Limit BJJ

Black Senior2 Feather
1- Edison Kagohara - Over Limit BJJ
2- Eiji Sano - Kyoto Nanige

Brown Belt Adult

Brown Adult Open weight
1- Robson Tanno - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Tsukasa Miyao - Damm Fight Japan

Brown Adult Rooster
1- Tsukasa Miyao - Damm Fight Japan

Brown Adult Light
1- Robson Tanno - Impacto Japan B.J.J

Brown Belt Master

Brown Master Open weight
1- Asao Everton - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Liover Ikeda - Sekitani Gold Team
3- Wilson Sampaio - Impacto Japan B.J.J

Brown Master Light
1- Marcio Kobayashi - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Yasushi Kobayashi - Shima BJJ

Brown Master Middle
1- Wilson Sampaio - Impacto Japan B.J.J

Brown Master Mediun Heavy
1- Asao Everton - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Liover Ikeda - Sekitani Gold Team

Brown Senior1 Middle
1- Mauricio Takabayashi - Rocha Jiu Jitsu
2- Alexsander Sinelli - Tokai BJJ

Purple Belt Adult

Purple Adult Open Weight
1- Gustavo Silva - Rocha Jiu Jitsu
2- Eder Maeda - Impacto Japan B.J.J
3- Luiz Tsukino - Sekitani Gold Team

Purple Adult Feather
1- Taiki Ozaki ?Shima BJJ
2- Anderson Massao - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3- Tsuji Taiju - Paraestra Gifu

Purple Adult Middle
1- Moikano Tanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Eder Maeda - Impacto Japan B.J.J
3- Luiz Tsukino - Sekitani Gold Team

Purple Adult Mediun Heavy
1- Kojima Keisuke - Damm Fight Japan

Purple Belt Master

Purple Master Light
1- Rodrigo Souza - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Andre Sawaki - Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Purple Master Middle
1- Ricardo Silva - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2- W.O.

Blue Belt Adult

Blue Adult Open Weight
1- Robert Oda de Andrade - Amazon Fight
2- Elivelton Ishimoto - Sekitani Gold Team
3- Noto Meyji - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Blue Adult Rooster
1- Lindomar Silva - Kussano Team
2- Lucas Tahira Cintra - Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Blue Adult Light Feather
1- Robert Oda de Andrade - Amazon Fight
2- Yuuji Itou - Monster House

Blue Adult Feather
1- Nick Yamada - Rocha Jiu Jitsu
2- Guilherme Toshiro - Tokai BJJ
3- Fabio Yudi Harakawa - Tokai BJJ

Blue Adult Light
1- Luiz Takayama - Tokai BJJ
2- Elivelton Ishimoto - Sekitani Gold Team
3- Bruno Ferreira - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Blue Adult Middle
1- Noto Meyji - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2- Kazusi Turuta - Monster House

Blue Belt Master

Blue Master Open Weight
1- Mathew Cook - Fukuzumi BJJ
2- Thiago Favela - Impacto Japan B.J.J
3- Rogerio Morino - Extreme Super Team BJJ

Blue Master Feather
1- Iwamura Masahide - Soho Taijutsu
2- Thiago Favela - Impacto Japan B.J.J
3- David Townsend - Grappling Shoot Boxers

Blue Master Light
1- Rogerio Morino - Extreme Super Team BJJ
2- Takesi Tamura - Monster House

Blue Master Middle
1- Mathew Cook - Fukuzumi BJJ
2- Koshiba Janylsson - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

White Belt Adult

White Adult Open weight
1- Igor Guimaraes - Extreme Super Team BJJ
2- Matheus Onda - Tokai BJJ
3- Caue Hiey - Sekitani Gold Team

White adult Rooster
1- Shiozaki Bruno - Over Limit BJJ
2- Shougo Uraba - Shima BJJ
3- Vinicius Yuta - - Impacto Japan B.J.J

White Adult Light Feather
1- Matheus Onda - Tokai BJJ
2- Nakano Raphael Kenji - Impacto Japan B.J.J
3- Ace Mallari - Extreme Super Team BJJ

White Adult Feather
1- Caue Hiey - Sekitani Gold Team
2- Widson Paixao - Impacto Japan B.J.J
3- Junior Watanabe - Impacto Japan B.J.J

White Adult Light
1- Igor Guimaraes - Extreme Super Team BJJ
2- Jhon Kenny Takeuchi - Tokai BJJ

White Adult Middle
1- Lucas Akira Camillo - Sekitani Gold Team
2- Caio Ogawa - Rocha Jiu Jitsu

White Belt Master

White Master Open Weight
1- Mizuki Takano - Grip Jiu Jitsu Team
2- Hiroki Maruyama - Tokai BJJ
3- Deyvson Matiy - Tokai BJJ

White Master Feather
1- Katuhiro Tanaka - Monster House
2- Katsuhisa Takahashi - Sekitani Gold Team

White master light
1- Fabio Medeiros - Tokai BJJ
2- Deyvson Matiy - Tokai BJJ
3- Marcio Uezato - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

White Master Mediun Heavy
1- Yosinori Tooyama - Monster House
2- Hiroki Maruyama - Tokai BJJ
3- Bruno Kenji Itagaki - Rocha Jiu Jitsu

White Master Heavy
1- Mizuki Takano - Grip Jiu Jitsu Team

Feminino

Blue female Adult Light Feather
1- Fabiele Torisu - Tokai BJJ
2- W.O

White Female open weight
1- Erika Sugawara - Tokai BJJ

White Female Light
1- Luana Hikari Dias - Tokai BJJ
2- Mariko Okuno - Monster House
3- Erika Sugawara - Tokai BJJ

Juvenille

Juvenille White Open Weight
1- Igor Guimaraes - Extreme Super Team BJJ
2- Caio Ogawa - Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Juvenille white Light Feather
1- Bruno Shiozaki - Over Limit BJJ
2- Vinicius Yuta - Impacto Japan B.J.J

Juvenille White mediun heavy
1- Igor Guimaraes - Extreme Super Team BJJ
2- Diego Hashimoto - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

NOGI RESULTS

Brown/Black NOGI

Open Weight
1- Robson Tanno - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Tsukasa Miyao - Damm Fight Japan

Rooster
1- Tsukasa Miyao - Damm Fight Japan

Light
1- Robson Tanno - Impacto Japan B.J.J

Blue / Purple NOGI

Open Weight
1- Kojima Keisuke - Damm Fight Japan
2- Renan Shiraishi - Impacto Japan B.J.J
3- Elivelton Ishimoto - Sekitani Gold Team

Rooster
1- Jackson Meneses - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2- Lindomar Silva - Kussano Team

Light Feather
1- Bruno Iamamoto - Impacto Japan B.J.J

Light
1- Luiz Takayama - Tokai BJJ
2- Guilherme Toshiro - Tokai BJJ
3- Elivelton Ishimoto - Sekitani Gold Team

Middle
1- Renan Shiraishi - Impacto Japan B.J.J
2- Ricardo Silva - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Mediun Heavy
1- Kojima Keisuke - Damm Fight Japan

 
Copyright © 2014 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of 2014 Asia Open. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.