The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

COPA NOVA - MARCH 2016 - Winners List-KIDS
Published on 20 March 2016 at 12:31 PM, EST
Division1st2nd3rd
Kids NO-GI >> Beginner >> Bantamweight (0-49.9 lbs)
Gabriel Matos
Team Yamasaki
Elijah Fassil
Team Yamasaki
Aaron Guerrero
Team Royce Gracie
Kids NO-GI >> Beginner >> Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs)
Darren Hicks
Team Yamasaki
Sophia Matos
Team Yamasaki
Christopher Caicedo-Borja
Team Yamasaki
Kids NO-GI >> Beginner >> Featherweight (60-69.9 lbs)
Trent Kurutz
Team Royce Gracie
Dasha Anderson
Team Royce Gracie
Mark Fox
Team Yamasaki
Kids NO-GI >> Beginner >> Lightweight (70-79.9 lbs)
Nathaniel Gribbin
Team Relson Gracie
DIEGO Doone
Team Royce Gracie
Mateo Balbi
Team Pedro Sauer
Kids NO-GI >> Beginner >> Welterweight (80-94.9 lbs)
Robel Wiggins
Team Yamasaki
Daniel Pereira
Team Yamasaki
Micah James
Team Royce Gracie
Kids NO-GI >> Beginner >> Middleweight (95-109.9)
sebastian alcocer
Team Royce Gracie
David Caero
Team Big Brothers
 
Kids NO-GI >> Advanced >> Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs)
DJ Winsett
Team Yamasaki
Ryan Butt
Team Pedro Sauer
Cassidy Fielder
Team Royce Gracie
Kids NO-GI >> Advanced >> Featherweight (60-69.9 lbs)
JASON CHIH
Team Yamasaki
Alexander Osorio
Team Yamasaki
Nicholas Ta
Team Pedro Sauer
Kids NO-GI >> Advanced >> Lightweight (70-79.9 lbs)
Carter Farbry
Team Justin Lough BJJ
James Paatterson
Team AMAG
Michael Byrne
Team Yamasaki
Kids NO-GI >> Advanced >> Welterweight (80-94.9 lbs)
Brianna Ta
Team Pedro Sauer
Kaiden Ange
Team Justin Lough BJJ
Preston sheffer
Team Royce Gracie
Kids NO-GI >> Advanced >> Middleweight (95-109.9)
Raphael Caicedo-Borja
Team Yamasaki
Enzo Yamasaki
Team Yamasaki
Ethan Huynh
Team Yamasaki
Kids NO-GI >> Advanced >> Cruiserweight (110-124.9 lbs)
Brian Villanueva
Team Yamasaki
Cole Rivera
Team Matt Larsen's Combat Fitness Center
 
Kids GI >> Beginner >> Bantamweight (0-49.9 lbs)
Gabriel Matos
Team Yamasaki
Elijah Fassil
Team Yamasaki
Yusuf Malik
Team Yamasaki
Kids GI >> Beginner >> Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs)
Darren Hicks
Team Yamasaki
Sophia Matos
Team Yamasaki
Christopher Caicedo-Borja
Team Yamasaki
Kids GI >> Beginner >> Featherweight (60-69.9 lbs)
Dasha Anderson
Team Royce Gracie
Danian Villasenor
Team Royce Gracie
Trent Kurutz
Team Royce Gracie
Kids GI >> Beginner >> Lightweight (70-79.9 lbs)
Mateo Balbi
Team Pedro Sauer
Hendrix Lynn
Team Yamasaki
DIEGO Doone
Team Royce Gracie
Kids GI >> Beginner >> Welterweight (80-94.9 lbs)
Gavin Rottman
Team Justin Lough BJJ
Jade Sullivan
Team Fairfax JiuJitsu
Micah James
Team Royce Gracie
Kids GI >> Beginner >> Middleweight (95-109.9)
sebastian alcocer
Team Royce Gracie
David Caero
Team Big Brothers
 
Kids GI >> Advanced >> Flyweight (50-59.9 lbs)
DJ Winsett
Team Yamasaki
Ryan Butt
Team Pedro Sauer
Cassidy Fielder
Team Royce Gracie
Kids GI >> Advanced >> Featherweight (60-69.9 lbs)
Alexander Osorio
Team Yamasaki
JASON CHIH
Team Yamasaki
Nicholas Ta
Team Pedro Sauer
Kids GI >> Advanced >> Lightweight (70-79.9 lbs)
Noe Zepeda
Team Yamasaki
James Paatterson
Team AMAG
Carter Farbry
Team Justin Lough BJJ
Kids GI >> Advanced >> Welterweight (80-94.9 lbs)
Brianna Ta
Team Pedro Sauer
Love Daley
Team Matt Larsen's Combat Fitness Center
Preston sheffer
Team Royce Gracie
Kids GI >> Advanced >> Middleweight (95-109.9)
Raphael Caicedo-Borja
Team Yamasaki
Enzo Yamasaki
Team Yamasaki
Trey Byrne
Team Yamasaki
Kids GI >> Advanced >> Cruiserweight (110-124.9 lbs)
Brian Villanueva
Team Yamasaki
Cole Rivera
Team Matt Larsen's Combat Fitness Center
 
Teens NO-GI >> Beginner >> Lightweight (0-114.9 lbs)
Guru Fateh Khalsa
Team Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
Ajalynn Flores
Team Royce Gracie
 
Teens NO-GI >> Beginner >> Welterweight (115-129.9 lbs)
Roman Slowinski
Team BJJ Revolution
Evelyn Pavalok
Team David "the rock" Jacobs BJJ
David Bryant
Team Matt Larsen's Combat Fitness Center
Teens NO-GI >> Advanced >> Lightweight (0-114.9 lbs)
Noah Bokman
Team Yamasaki
Mariel Zepeda
Team Yamasaki
Jonah Juergens
Team Passos
Teens NO-GI >> Advanced >> Welterweight (115-129.9 lbs)
Jael Winsett
Team David "the rock" Jacobs BJJ
Ariana Podesta
Team Yamasaki
Brenden Olszta
Team Big Brothers
Teens NO-GI >> Advanced >> Middleweight (130-149.9 lbs)
Jael Winsett
Team David "the rock" Jacobs BJJ
Luke Tyler
Team Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
Dillon Combs Blake
Team Dave Trader JiuJitsu
Teens GI >> Beginner >> Lightweight (0-114.9 lbs)
Guru Fateh Khalsa
Team Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
Ajalynn Flores
Team Royce Gracie
Leonardo Solorzano
Team Yamasaki
Teens GI >> Beginner >> Welterweight (115-129.9 lbs)
Ana Caero
Team Big Brothers
Evelyn Pavalok
Team David "the rock" Jacobs BJJ
David Bryant
Team Matt Larsen's Combat Fitness Center
Teens GI >> Beginner >> Middleweight (130-149.9 lbs)
Kierra Black
Team Passos
evan remick
Team Justin Lough BJJ
 
Teens GI >> Beginner >> Heavy (170 lbs and up)
Sandro Escobar
Team Relson Gracie
Ajmal Baray
Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu Academy
 
Teens GI >> Advanced >> Lightweight (0-114.9 lbs)
Noah Bokman
Team Yamasaki
Mariel Zepeda
Team Yamasaki
Jonah Juergens
Team Passos
Teens GI >> Advanced >> Welterweight (115-129.9 lbs)
Jael Winsett
Team David "the rock" Jacobs BJJ
Ariana Podesta
Team Yamasaki
Brenden Olszta
Team Big Brothers
Teens GI >> Advanced >> Middleweight (130-149.9 lbs)
Jael Winsett
Team David "the rock" Jacobs BJJ
Luke Tyler
Team Double Phoenix Jiu Jitsu
Mason Middleton
Team Big Brothers
 
Copyright © 2015 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of COPA NOVA - MARCH 2016. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.