The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

COPA NOVA - MARCH 2016 - Winners List-WOMEN
Published on 20 March 2016 at 12:35 PM, EST
Division1st2nd3rd
Women NO-GI >> Beginner >> Class A (0-119.9 lbs)
Erica Dunne
Independent
Margaret Muncy
Team Fairfax JiuJitsu
 
Women NO-GI >> Beginner >> Class B (120-134.9 lbs)
Moriah Orms
Team Justin Lough BJJ
Tara Graff
Southern Maryland Jiu Jitsu
Erica Dunne
Independent
Women NO-GI >> Beginner >> Class C (135-149.9 lbs)
Sierra Olbert
Independent
Christina Tamayo
Team Trident
 
Women NO-GI >> Beginner >> Class D (150 lbs and up)
Jessica Heidt
Team Matt Larsen's Combat Fitness Center
Rebecca Zittle
Team Passos
 
Women NO-GI >> Intermediate >> Class A (0-119.9 lbs)
Alanah Inquig
Team 50/50 BJJ
Kristy Wolterbeek
Team Royce Gracie
 
Women NO-GI >> Intermediate >> Class B (120-134.9 lbs)
Kenna Benesh
Team 50/50 BJJ
Sara Fusco
Team Yamasaki
Sydney Hicks
Team Fluffy BJJ
Women NO-GI >> Intermediate >> Class C (135-149.9 lbs)
Chasity Sheetz
Team Ribiero JiuJitsu KMNOVA
Emiko Patterson
Team AMAG
 
Women NO-GI >> Intermediate >> Class D (150 lbs and up)
Alaina Hunt
Team Manassas MMA
Michelle Chan
Team Fairfax JiuJitsu
Amanda Greenacre
Team Passos
Women NO-GI >> Advanced >> Class C (135-149.9 lbs)
Taylor Sausser
Team Machado
Rebecca Bringham
Team Trident
Chasity Sheetz
Team Ribiero JiuJitsu KMNOVA
Women GI >> White >> Class A (0-119.9 lbs)
Tinah Chang
Team Yamasaki
Natalia Jones
Team Big Brothers
Margaret Muncy
Team Fairfax JiuJitsu
Women GI >> White >> Class B (120-134.9 lbs)
Erica Dunne
Independent
rachel smith
Team Relentless MMA
Laura Phillips
Team Ribiero JiuJitsu KMNOVA
Women GI >> White >> Class C (135-149.9 lbs)
Julieta Guzman
Team Fairfax JiuJitsu
Christina Tamayo
Team Trident
Carrie Lopez
Team Passos
Women GI >> White >> Class D (150 lbs and up)
Jessica Heidt
Team Matt Larsen's Combat Fitness Center
Michelle Chan
Team Fairfax JiuJitsu
Madina Safdari
Team Carlson Gracie
Women GI >> Blue >> Class A (0-119.9 lbs)
Kristy Wolterbeek
Team Royce Gracie
Alanah Inquig
Team 50/50 BJJ
Ann Mullen
Team Yamasaki
Women GI >> Blue >> Class B (120-134.9 lbs)
dana bridger
Team Royce Gracie
Kenna Benesh
Team 50/50 BJJ
Sara Fusco
Team Yamasaki
Women GI >> Blue >> Class C (135-149.9 lbs)
Chasity Sheetz
Team Ribiero JiuJitsu KMNOVA
Emiko Patterson
Team AMAG
 
Women GI >> Purple >> Class C (135-149.9 lbs)
Rebecca Bringham
Team Trident
Taylor Sausser
Team Machado
Amanda Greenacre
Team Passos
Absolute NO-GI >> Beginner >> Women
Margaret Muncy
Team Fairfax JiuJitsu
  
Absolute NO-GI >> Intermediate >> Women
Michelle Chan
Team Fairfax JiuJitsu
  
Absolute NO-GI >> Advanced >> Women
Rebecca Bringham
Team Trident
  
Absolute GI >> White >> Women
Michelle Chan
Team Fairfax JiuJitsu
Madina Safdari
Team Carlson Gracie
Carrie Lopez
Team Passos
Absolute GI >> Purple >> Women
Taylor Sausser
Team Machado
Rebecca Bringham
Team Trident
 
 
Copyright © 2015 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of COPA NOVA - MARCH 2016. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.