The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

Gi Regionals Auckland - Winners List
Published on 24 May 2015 at 7:35 PM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rd
Adult Gi >> White >> Light Feather (up to 64.0 kg)
Harvey Espinosa
Oliver MMA
Tomokazu Kato
Submission
Nikolay Petrovtsev
DS Team
Adult Gi >> White >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
logan price
Sorisso BJJ
Eric Grigorian
Sorisso BJJ
Tim Alston
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> White >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
JEFFERSON ROZA
DS Team
Gustavo Oliveira
Roger Gracie Academy
Oliver Cairns
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
peter bell
DS Team
Cisso Francisco
DS Team
Jarod (Jay) Kent
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> White >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Beez Ngarino Watt
Tu Kaha
Marin Radovan
Tu Kaha
Matthew Robinson
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Adult Gi >> White >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Victor Kalolo
Sorisso BJJ
michael kaufusi
DS Team
Philip Van den Berg
DS Team
Adult Gi >> White >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Lindon Blake
Southern Tribes Te Kura Awhio
Ashley Iremonger
Oliver MMA
 
Adult Gi >> White >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Eruera Davies
Sorisso BJJ
Nathan Poching
Sorisso BJJ
mark thompson
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Light Feather (up to 53.5 kg)
Joanne Burke
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Crystal Hart
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
 
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Middle (up to 69.0 kg)
Amy Redpath
Sorisso BJJ
Karli Rowe
Sorisso BJJ
JoJo White
DS Team
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Over 69 kgs
Pat Thomson
S Oliver - Tauranga
Sally Kaokao
Oliver MMA South Auckland
Jacqui Ellis
GSW
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Jamie Zhu
Team Reign
Agustin Serrano
Fight club Uruguay
Pater Li
Gracie Gym Wellington
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Sam Gray
Will Machado - Allegience
kieran ruffles
Oliver MMA
clinton davies
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Nico Otero
Tu Kaha
reece hyland
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Toby Campbell
Core MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
sam weston
Core MMA
Sam Boesch
Gracie Gym Spartans Rotorua
John Taulu
Sorisso BJJ
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Sigi-Fili Pesaleli
Oliver MMA South Auckland
Vahid Unesi
Oliver MMA
Rangi Nuku
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Roman Piwari
Southern Tribes
Mina Wharepouri
Sorisso BJJ
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Joas Alberton
DS Team
Raycher Shyur
Sorisso BJJ
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
bevan brooking
East Ocean Juijitsu
Ricky Gamboa
City BJJ
philip brown
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Over 94 kg
Anaru Grant
Tu Kaha
Dane Crosby
Sorisso BJJ
Marcelo Sorato
DS Team
Adult Gi >> Purple >> WOMEN Medium Heavy (up to 74.0 kg)
Joy Crowley
myBJJ Team NZ
Krissy Hunter
Oliver MMA
 
Adult Gi >> White and Blue >> WOMEN Feather (up to 58.5 kg)
Emma Rouse
DS Team
Jessica Chan
DS Team
Crystal Hart
Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
Adult Gi >> Brown and Black >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Rafael Turnbull
Sorisso BJJ
fernando amato
DS Team
 
KIDS >> A
Ty Campbell
Oliver MMA
Marcus Biddle
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> B
Callum Mackie
Oliver MMA
Kai Fyson
Oliver MMA North Shore
Boston Armstrong
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> C
lucifero spraggs
Oliver MMA
Phaebian Kimitaunga
Oliver MMA
Kiwa Rawhiti
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> D
junior mati
Oliver MMA
Wyatt Hunt
Brasa New Zealand
 
KIDS >> E
Rawinia Harrison
Will Machado - Allegiance
Alyssa Hodson
Oliver MMA
Charlotte Bennett
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> F
Pakauri Harrison
Will Machado - Allegiance
Ruby Dhedadig
Inglewood BJJ
 
KIDS >> G
Desire Talia Pologa
Oliver MMA
Sabbath Kerr
Hybrid MMA
Eva Bailey
Xtreme Cavalcanti
KIDS >> H
Arama Campbell
Oliver MMA
Nixon Suddens
Oliver MMA
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> I
Shannon O'Brien
Oliver MMA
Taryn Nicholls
Brasa New Zealand
Christina Nicolls
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> J
Jessica Sealey
Oliver MMA
Kahlan Ngapo
S Oliver - Tauranga
 
KIDS >> K
Stacey Ayla Peard
Southern Tribes
Florence Bhana-Sayring
Inglewood BJJ
 
KIDS >> L
Campbell Benton
Oliver MMA
Kaylem Glassie
Oliver MMA
Bailey Udy
Gracie Gym Wanganui
KIDS >> M
jaeden brown
Oliver MMA
Connor Glew
GroundControl
Thomas MATICH
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> N
Lenin Simi
Oliver MMA
Joshua Marshall
Oliver MMA
James Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> O
Alexander Benton
Oliver MMA
Jamie Venman
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Phoenix Rowe
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> P
Ryder Williams
Oliver MMA
Frederick Harawira
S Oliver - Tauranga
Xavier Williams
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> Q
kaige brown
Oliver MMA
Levi Mckay
Oliver MMA
kees mckay
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> R
Brandon Meyer
Tu Kaha
Corban Glew
GroundControl
Liam Venman
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> S
William GRACE
Oliver MMA
Carston Fraser
Oliver MMA
Munro Elliott-Brooking
Gracie Gym Kawerau
KIDS >> T
Daniel Benton
Oliver MMA
johny kreutz
Oliver MMA
Ethan Watts
Brasa New Zealand
KIDS >> U
peter kreutz
Oliver MMA
Charlie Bhana-Sayring
Inglewood BJJ
Kaelin Taute
S Oliver - Tauranga
KIDS >> V
Braiden Parkes
Coast Academy BJJ
Kingh Rangiuia
The Martial Arts Acadamey
 
KIDS >> W
Tom Wundheiler
Sorisso BJJ
Jaden O'Dea
Coast Academy BJJ
 
KIDS >> X
Nikki Christian
Brasa New Zealand
Nicholas Arts
Brasa New Zealand
 
KIDS >> Y
Jackie Hunt
Brasa New Zealand
Ethan Welch
Brasa New Zealand
 
KIDS >> Z
Dylan O'Brien
Sorisso BJJ
Ben Johns
Brasa New Zealand
Giovanni Puletaha
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> A1
Ratanui Beazley
DS Team
Justin Bu
Tu Kaha
 
 
Copyright © 2015 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of Gi Regionals Auckland. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.