The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

2018 NZ Grappler No Gi Nationals - Winners List
Published on 9 April 2018 at 4:20 PM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rd
Open Weight >> MENS Intermediate
Conor Middleton
Submission Lab
Jaye Rio
Clark Gracie Team
Corin Braddick
Oliver MMA
Open Weight >> MENS Advanced
Miha Perhavec
ECJJA
Marc Lelievre
Core MMA
Joel Armstrong
Sorriso BJJ
Open Weight >> WOMEN Advanced
Kendra Vander Kooij
Clark Gracie Team
Sally Kaokao
Oliver MMA
Rebecca Annan
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> A
Kihirini Ronaki
Tu Kaha
MATAI TAGALOA
Oliver MMA
Devan Hansen
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> B
Marcus Inoue-Matamua
Ochiba
Mateus Hooper
AucklandBJJ.com
Eli Purdie
Bucklands Beach BJJ
KIDS >> C
Visnu Narsingha Prasad
Tu Kaha
Tiger Lin
Sorriso BJJ
Ryan Paviour
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> D
Ephraim Rodriguez
Ochiba
YiMing He
Tu Kaha
Rhys Greville
Clark Gracie Team
KIDS >> D1
Harrison Matich
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Luca de Mari
Sorriso BJJ
Jack Aukett
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> E
Archie Bray
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Dylan Pauling
Tu Kaha
Benji Amuimuia
Ochiba
KIDS >> E1
Kurei Harawira
Tu Kaha
Kaejro Moore
Oliver MMA
Ward Chahoud
Bucklands Beach BJJ
KIDS >> F
Oliver Taylor-Fisher
Waikato BJJ Academy
Marcus Biddle
Oliver MMA
Reone Allen
Hori Thai
KIDS >> G
Harlan Tai
Coast Academy BJJ
Xavier Bridges
Tu Kaha
 
KIDS >> G01
Maisie Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Maddison Brown
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> G02
FRANKIE BENNETT
Tu Kaha
Aaliyah Mead
Tu Kaha
Alicia Ora Symonds
Clark Gracie Team
KIDS >> G03
Manaia Sheridan
Clark Gracie Team
Taylah Tapsell
Sorriso BJJ
 
KIDS >> G04
Holly Koa Symonds
Clark Gracie Team
Molly Barnett
Oliver MMA
Nirvana Webber
Gracie Gym New Zealand
KIDS >> G05
Tayla Taulu
Sorriso BJJ
Charlie Pettman
Oliver MMA
Alicia Tottenham
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> G06
Jordan-Dymond Tomai
Sorriso BJJ
Nevaeha Perkins
Waikato BJJ Academy
CLAUDETTE ROUX
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> G07
Bronte Rippin
Sorisso BJJ
Maia Degenkolbe
Oliver MMA
Emily Scrimgeour
Xtreme Cavalcanti bbj
KIDS >> G08
Anise Umaga
Sorriso BJJ
Hannah Webb
East Ocean
Kaitlyn Tatupu
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> G09
Dakota Stowers
Tu Kaha
Lyric Webber
Gracie Gym New Zealand
 
KIDS >> G10
Desire Pologa
Oliver MMA
Aurora Benson
Tu Kaha
Lexie Creagh
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> G11
Olivia Turnbull
Sorriso BJJ
Alicia Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
 
KIDS >> G12
Sabbath Kerr
The Martial Arts Academy
Jada Hynson
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> G13
Shelby Andrews
Hori Thai
Massey Ferguson
Gracie Gym New Zealand
Lily Houben
Core MMA
KIDS >> G14
Bianca Fafeita
Tu Kaha
Tayla Elliott
Gracie Gym New Zealand
Christli Ismail
Bucklands Beach BJJ
KIDS >> G15
Emma Nesbitt
Oliver MMA
Nicky Karaitiana
Gracie Gym New Zealand
Zianne Henry
Gracie Gym New Zealand
KIDS >> G16
Shannon O'Brien
Oliver MMA
Sian Broughton
Oliver MMA
Margaret Doctor
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> G17
Nina Jackson
Sorriso BJJ
Lara Dempsey
Southern Tribes
 
KIDS >> H
Fin Polkinghorne
Ochiba
Kai Fyson
Oliver MMA
Connor Moran
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> I
Levi Gear
Ochiba
Eria Rika-Moore
Hori Thai
Anthony Wilson
Bucklands Beach BJJ
KIDS >> K
Tyler Bromley
Waikato BJJ Academy
Taokahu Allen
Hori Thai
Jago CROMPTON
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> L
Iraia Watene
Waikato BJJ Academy
Aidan Evans
AucklandBJJ.com
Jacob K N Sinclair
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> M
Jack Andrews
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Hamish Donaldson
Ochiba
Sean Evan Amagsila
GroundControl
KIDS >> N
Connor McSaveney
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Jesse pouwhare
Waikato BJJ Academy
Charlie Theron
Ochiba
KIDS >> O
Kiwa Rawhiti
myBJJ Whangarei
Costello Yaung
GroundControl
 
KIDS >> P
Haydn Roscoe
Coast Academy BJJ
Max de Mari
Sorriso BJJ
Dante Richarte
Ochiba
KIDS >> Q
Lucifero Spraggs
Sorriso BJJ
Cormac Barnett
Oliver MMA
Tyson Hansen
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> R
Sebastian Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Lochie Reid
Coast Academy BJJ
NO PLACEMENT
KIDS >> S
ELI BREWER
Axis Cristchurch
Matthew Bam
Tu Kaha
Charles Johnston
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> T
Joaquin Gabriel
Clinch BJJ
Cody Taylor
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> U
Corban Glew
GroundControl
Jahra Moltzen
Tu Kaha
Te Kehua Hita
Clark Gracie Team
KIDS >> U1
Liam Rushton
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Corban Woodward
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Theo Dodd
GroundControl
KIDS >> U2
Ashton Bennett
Oliver MMA
Cody Elwin
Martial Fitness
 
KIDS >> U3
Sam Mills
Martial Fitness
Eli Williams
Submission
Kieran Archer
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> U4
Brandon Meyer
Tu Kaha
Xavier Williams
Oliver MMA
Cody Johns
TCMA
KIDS >> U5
Layton Watkins
Physical Impact
YiXiao He
Tu Kaha
Jahdyn Williams
Clark Gracie Team
KIDS >> V
James Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Jai Bilish
Tu Kaha
Karauria Ruwhiu
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> V1
Diego Leilua
Oliver MMA
Josiah Broughton
Oliver MMA
Ngairo Keepa-Chaney
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> V2
Jaeden Brown
Oliver MMA
Peter Waaka
Hori Thai
Thomas Matich
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> V3
Jack Miller
Axis Cristchurch
Hamish Dennis
Coast Academy BJJ
isaiah reiri
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> V4
Anton Te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA
Connor Glew
GroundControl
Campbell Benton
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> V5
Dante Hansen
Tu Kaha
Krsna Govinda Prasad
Tu Kaha
Hunter Lynch
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> V6
Frederick Harawira
Tu Kaha
Carlos Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Roko Bilish
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> V7
Nixon Suddens
Oliver MMA
Alex Benton
Oliver MMA
NEKO BREWER
Axis Cristchurch
KIDS >> W
Rawiri Keelan
Core MMA
Xanda Marsters
Gracie Gym New Zealand
Te Ahi Maero Maxwell
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> W1
CODY DREYER
Oliver MMA
Daniel Benton
Oliver MMA
Spencer Southam
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> W2
Marcos Figueiredo
Sorriso BJJ
William Amer
Martial Fitness
 
KIDS >> W3
Joseph Barton
Hori Thai
Taataau TeWhata
East Ocean
Daniel Tai
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> W4
James Dobson
Submission
NO PLACEMENT
 
KIDS >> X
Doohan Robson
Gracie Gym New Zealand
Ben Mackie
Oliver MMA
Aidan Scrooby
Lion's Den
KIDS >> Y
Zack Bennett
Oliver MMA
Patrick Barron
Gracie Gym New Zealand
 
KIDS >> Z
Ryan Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Tyler Smith
Clark Gracie Team
Renard Joseph Velayo
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> Z1
Nathan Stills
East Ocean
Ryan Miller
The Barn
Jackson Kelly
Lion's Den
KIDS >> Z2
Reuben Barton
Hori Thai
Tyrone pakau
Southern Tribes
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light Feather (up to 61.5 kg)
Ivan Burduk
Sorriso BJJ
Harsh Patel
Oliver MMA
Eugene Tsang
Submission
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Lawrence Lui
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Jesse Matthews
The Martial Arts Academy
Hamish Mclauchlan
Sorriso BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Kyle Reece Murtagh
Oliver MMA
Fahd Alwahab
Sorriso BJJ
Shane Brown
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Mike Jones
Tu Kaha
Hamish Kavanagh
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Jonathan Graham
Sorriso BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Orton Bradley
Taupo ROC Taupo
Stephen Buckley
Tu Kaha
Owen O'Brien
Core MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
'Etuini Lutui
AucklandBJJ.com
Jason Panapa
Oliver MMA
Hugh Green
Sorriso BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Christiaan Mattheus
Axis Cristchurch
Rhys Taylor
Tu Kaha
James Codling
East Ocean
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Nathan Wilson
Oliver MMA
Reuben Tait
East Ocean
Mack Baket
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Feather (up to 56.5 kg)
Sarah Wong
Tu Kaha
Prisca Lorenza
Bucklands Beach BJJ
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Light (up to 61.5 kg)
Josephine Walsh
Core MMA
Miri Kang
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Emma Harpham
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Middle (up to 66.5 kg)
Fern Qian
AucklandBJJ.com
Heba Hamida
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Brooke Christiansen
Physical Impact
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Heavy (up to 76.5 kg)
Eva Botting
Taupo ROC Taupo
Renee Wikaire
East Ocean
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light Feather (up to 61.5 kg)
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA
Sang Woo Moon
Academy of Combat
Daniel Bufton
GroundControl
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Damian Nam
Oliver MMA
Tyler Smith
Clark Gracie Team
Roland Angelo Ayugat
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Garth Dowling
AucklandBJJ.com
Ryan Sheridan
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Ryan Baxter
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Conor Middleton
Submission Lab
Bruce Langesmith
Tu Kaha
Jaye Rio
Clark Gracie Team
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Justin Shaw
Brasa New Zealand
Joe Van Duin
Gym101/Iron Wolves
James McCombe
AucklandBJJ.com
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Jahred Dell
Tu Kaha
Spiro Kovac
Sorriso BJJ
Alexis Courselle
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Adam Mason-Smith
Gym101/Iron Wolves
Patrick Murphy
Coast Academy BJJ
Marcio Pires
AucklandBJJ.com
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Alex Maxwell
Sorriso BJJ
Ritchi Hamlin
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Jason Fletcher
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Feather (up to 56.5 kg)
Stephanie Nelson
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Asami Hamada
Newaza world suou nagato
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Middle (up to 66.5 kg)
Rebecca Annan
Sorriso BJJ
Zanetta Poretti
Tu Kaha
Annie Lee
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Medium Heavy (up to 71.5 kg)
Kendra Vander Kooij
Clark Gracie Team
Christine Christie
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Heavy (up to 76.5 kg)
Sally Kaokao
Oliver MMA
Anna Wenham
Marcelo Lopes Team
 
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Matt McMeeking
Sorriso BJJ
Raycher Shyur
Sorriso BJJ
Bryce Gambirazzi
Clark Gracie Team
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Phil Allsopp
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Andrew Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Joel Armstrong
Sorriso BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Vahid Unesi
Oliver MMA
Marc Lelievre
Core MMA
Mike Wallace
Submission
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Vaughan Antonio
Manawatu BJJ
Andrew Pragnell
Judokwai
Alex Phillips
Gracie Gym New Zealand
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Nick Hawkins
Sorriso BJJ
Zane Lewis
East Ocean
 
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Milan Borich
Tu Kaha
Scott Kelly
Submission
Blair Wilson
Submission
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Jan Vermeer
Submission
Victor Heather
Clinch BJJ
 
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Clint Williams
Oliver MMA
Bily Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Daniel Williams
Tu Kaha
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Logan Fisher
Waikato BJJ Academy
Rhys Taylor
Tu Kaha
Mike Angove
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Rob Greenaway
ETK
Onny Kaulima
Oliver MMA
 
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Steven Webb
East Ocean
Paul Mes
Gracie Gym New Zealand
 
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Dan Stewart
GroundControl
Leandro Pereira
East Ocean
Bruce Greville
Clark Gracie Team
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Adam Cavanagh
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Karn Payne
East Ocean
 
Masters NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Joas Alberton
DS Team
Hugh Stuart
East Ocean
 
Masters NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Ricardo Castagna
Tu Kaha
Jakub Alchimowicz
Tu Kaha
Forrest Kerr
Hybrid MMA
Masters NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Nick Webb
East Ocean
Peter Watts
Submission
 
Masters NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Vaughan Antonio
Manawatu BJJ
Andrew Pragnell
Judokwai
 
 
Copyright © 2018 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of 2018 NZ Grappler No Gi Nationals. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.