The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

2018 NZ Grappler Gi Regionals - Winners List
Published on 12 May 2018 at 8:12 PM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rd
Open Weight >> MENS Brown belt
Cam Steer
Axis Cristchurch
Joas Alberton
DS Team
Vaughan Antonio
Manawatu BJJ
Open Weight >> MEN BLACK Belt
Dan Digby
Orphans
Andrew Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
KIDS >> A
Hohepa Gibb
Waikato BJJ Academy
Bentley Kang
Sorriso BJJ
Jacob mataio
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> B
Blyth Gillies
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Maisie Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Ann-Arihi Watene
Waikato BJJ Academy
KIDS >> C
FRANKIE BENNETT
Tu Kaha
Aaliyah Mead
Tu Kaha
Keshia Baker
Combat Room
KIDS >> D
Benji Ramage
Tu Kaha
Danilo Da Silva
Gracie Gym NZ
Roman Marukore
Gracie Gym NZ
KIDS >> E
Kihirini Ronaki
Tu Kaha
YiMing He
Tu Kaha
Kyra Baker
Combat Room
KIDS >> F
Visnu Prasad
Tu Kaha
Tayt Bowlin
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Bryan Kang
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> G
Reone Allen
Hori Thai
Reeco Zhao
GroundControl
Oliver Taylor-Fisher
Waikato BJJ Academy
KIDS >> H
Archie Bray
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Marcus Biddle
Oliver MMA
Kurei Harawira
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> I
Ellis Anaru Ferguson
Gracie Gym NZ
Baxter Keegan
GroundControl
Drew Creagh
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> J
charlee Tei Marsters
Gracie Gym NZ
Ruby Gillies
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Abigail Davis
Bucklands Beach BJJ
KIDS >> K
max wilkin
Coast Academy BJJ
Ward Chahoud
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Orlando Tetley
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> L
Eria Rika-Moore
Hori Thai
Michael Stychinsky
Sorriso BJJ
Cody Taylor
Bucklands Beach BJJ
KIDS >> M
Callum Mackie
Oliver MMA
Te Uamairangi Taiapa
Gracie Gym NZ
Kai Fyson
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> M1
Gregory Stychinsky
Sorriso BJJ
Oliver Ducker
Sorriso BJJ
Jack Aukett
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> M2
Tyler Bromley
Waikato BJJ Academy
jago crompton
Coast Academy BJJ
Conor Lamb
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> M3
Jack Andrews
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Adan Esterhuizen
Tu Kaha
 
KIDS >> M4
Charles Johnston
Oliver MMA
Sonny Keegan
GroundControl
Tyler Sionepeni
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> N
Hazen Bosanac
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Jacob Sinclair
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Xavier Bridges
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> N1
Lucifero Spraggs
Sorriso BJJ
Ezra Vukona
Gracie Gym NZ
Glenn Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> N2
Dontae Quaife
Tu Kaha
Hunter Murray-Simon
Waikato BJJ Academy
Jonny Smith
myBJJ Whangarei
KIDS >> N3
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA
Tuterangiawhio Tapiata
Gracie Gym NZ
Connor Glew
GroundControl
KIDS >> N4
Cheyanne Torrington
Hori Thai
Hayley Fowler
Tu Kaha
Tabatha FOSTER
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> N5
Kimberley Baker
Tu Kaha
Chantei-Mae Walker
Gracie Gym NZ
 
KIDS >> N6
Aurora Benson
Tu Kaha
Kaiya Gates
Gracie Gym NZ
Hailey Jade Conway
Waikato BJJ Academy
KIDS >> N7
Tyra Faofua
GroundControl
Raiha Kawiti
Combat Room
Christli Ismail
Bucklands Beach BJJ
KIDS >> N8
Sian Broughton
Oliver MMA
liberty toussaint
Sorriso BJJ
Starah Daly-Hesseltine
VKF
KIDS >> O
Mia Baker
Tu Kaha
Meika Gillies
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Scarlett Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> O1
Bronte Rippin
Sorriso BJJ
Tayla Taulu
Sorriso BJJ
Maia Degenkolbe
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> P
Chase Tupaea
Oliver MMA
Joshua You
Tu Kaha
NO PLACEMENT
KIDS >> P1
Lochie Reid
Coast Academy BJJ
Josh O'Malley
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> P2
Kaleb Vukona
Gracie Gym NZ
Josiah Broughton
Oliver MMA
James Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> P3
Lenin Simi
Tu Kaha
Joshua Hay
Oliver MMA
Haare Kawiti
Combat Room
KIDS >> P4
YiXiao He
Tu Kaha
Bosco Wong
VKF
Corban Glew
GroundControl
KIDS >> P5
Brandon Meyer
Tu Kaha
Frederick Harawira
Tu Kaha
Conor Johnson
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> Q
Isaac Brown
GroundControl
Arlo Gallagher
Tu Kaha
Jackson Collins
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> R
Eli Williams
Submission
Kieran Archer
Tu Kaha
 
KIDS >> S
Zack Bennett
Oliver MMA
Ryan Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
 
KIDS >> S1
Massey Ferguson
Gracie Gym NZ
Shelby Andrews
Hori Thai
 
KIDS >> S2
Danielle Fowler
Tu Kaha
Ela Yildiz
Oliver MMA
Maryam Alves
Sorriso BJJ
KIDS >> S3
Emma Nesbitt
Oliver MMA
Desire Talia Pologa
Oliver MMA
Alicia Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
KIDS >> S4
Nina Jackson
Sorriso BJJ
Tamishka Naidoo
Tu Kaha
 
KIDS >> S5
Jordan -dymond Tomai
Sorriso BJJ
Nicole Tatupu
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> S6
Nicky Karaitiana
Gracie Gym NZ
Jahnay Gates
Gracie Gym NZ
 
KIDS >> T
Luke Wright
Gracie Gym NZ
Max de Mari
Sorriso BJJ
 
KIDS >> U
Daniel Waru
Hori Thai
Alex Suddens
Oliver MMA
Iraia Watene
Waikato BJJ Academy
KIDS >> V
Te Kahurangi Heta-Lensen
DS Team
Samuel Gifford
Gracie Gym NZ
Josh Kruger
Brasa New Zealand
KIDS >> W
Carlos Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Cody Taylor
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> X
Cortez Tetley
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Tyler Davis
Bucklands Beach BJJ
 
KIDS >> Y
DJ Ellis
myBJJ Whangarei
charles baker
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Danila Khomenko
Submission
KIDS >> Z
Krsna Prasad
Tu Kaha
Brynn Cantwell
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Tai Te Kopua Hughes-Timoti
Hori Thai
KIDS >> Z1
CODY Dreyer
Oliver MMA
Marcos Figueiredo
Sorriso BJJ
 
KIDS >> Z2
Bailey Owsley
Lowkey
Benjamin Mackie
Oliver MMA
Renard Velayo
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> White >> MALE Super Feather (up to 64.0 kg)
Ivan Burduk
Sorriso BJJ
Max Cocks
Coast Academy BJJ
Abhitesh Chand
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> MALE Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Jesse Jones
Oliver MMA
Ash Chia
Southside Fitness
Hamish Mclauchlan
Sorriso BJJ
Adult Gi >> White >> MALE Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Kyle Reece Murtagh
Oliver MMA
Nick Hawkins
Sorriso BJJ
Brandon Godfrey
Manawatu BJJ
Adult Gi >> White >> MALE Middle (up to 82.1 kg)
Jack Jacobs
Sorriso BJJ
Daniel Tupaea
Oliver MMA
James Weal
Taupo ROC Taupo
Adult Gi >> White >> MALE Medium Heavy (up to 88.2 kg)
Riley Phillips-Harris
Tu Kaha
Liam Asuchak
Sorriso BJJ
Stephen Buckley
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> White >> MAL Heavy (up to 94.1 kg)
Dallas White
Gracie Gym NZ
David Cocker
Sorriso BJJ
Te Umawera O'Donnell
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> MALE Super Heavy (up to 100.2 kg)
Christiaan Mattheus
Axis Cristchurch
Rhys Taylor
Tu Kaha
Joseph Oge
Sorriso BJJ
Adult Gi >> White >> MALE Ultra Heavy (Over 100.2 kg)
Mitchell Thomas
Tu Kaha
Makarini Baker
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Caio Camilo
Axis Cristchurch
Adult Gi >> White >> FEMALE Feather (up to 61.2 kg)
Lu Melissa
Tu Kaha
Kristin Dizon
Tu Kaha
Emma Harpham
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> White >> FEMALE Light (up to 68.0 kg)
miri kang
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Eliza Thomson
Gracie Gym NZ
Heba Hamida
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Adult Gi >> White >> FEMALE Heavy (over 81.6 kg)
Maeana Watene
Waikato BJJ Academy
Mata Moekaa
Clinch BJJ
Katherine Ball
myBJJ Whangarei
Adult Gi >> Blue >> MALE Super Feather (up to 64.0 kg)
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA
Joe Siu
Sorriso BJJ
 
Adult Gi >> Blue >> MALE Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Ryan Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Simon wenham
Marcelo Lopes Nelson
 
Adult Gi >> Blue >> MALE Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Ryan Sheridan
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Diego Alves
Sorriso BJJ
Abhiram Guda
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> MALE Middle (up to 82.1 kg)
karlo witana
Oliver MMA
Zack Bennett
Oliver MMA
Eli Ferreira
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> Blue >> MAL Heavy (up to 94.1 kg)
Spiro Kovac
Sorriso BJJ
Alexis Courselle
Tu Kaha
Viliami Ballard
Waikato BJJ Academy
Adult Gi >> Blue >> MALE Ultra Heavy (Over 100.2 kg)
Matthew Park
Cornerstone BJJ
Arona Marsters
Gracie Gym NZ
James Glenn
GroundControl
Adult Gi >> Blue >> FEMALE Light (up to 68.0 kg)
Tee Nguyen
Tu Kaha
Kasia Malinowska
Sorriso BJJ
Katherine Buchanan
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> FEMALE Middle (up to 74.8 kg)
Rebecca Annan
Sorriso BJJ
Te Atatu Mihaka
Tu Kaha
Esther Hogan
Cornerstone BJJ
Adult Gi >> Purple >> MALE Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Nick Thornton
Oliver MMA
Damian Nam
Oliver MMA
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> MALE Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Vilson Cardoso Junior
Sorriso BJJ
Clinton Davies
Tu Kaha
Abdel-Hameed Dabbour
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Adult Gi >> Purple >> MALE Middle (up to 82.1 kg)
Joel Armstrong
Sorriso BJJ
Nick Kim
Sorriso BJJ
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> MAL Heavy (up to 94.1 kg)
Aaron Dempsey
Tu Kaha
Nick Allan
Oliver MMA
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> MALE Super Heavy (up to 100.2 kg)
Vahid Unesi
Oliver MMA
Sam Harvey
Oliver MMA
Alex Kalnins
Core MMA
Adult Gi >> Purple >> FEMALE Light (up to 68.0 kg)
serina cole
Tu Kaha
Annie Lee
Oliver MMA
 
Adult Gi >> Brown >> MALE Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Joas Alberton
DS Team
Raycher Shyur
Sorriso BJJ
Ricky Gamboa
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Adult Gi >> Brown >> MALE Super Heavy (up to 100.2 kg)
Cam Steer
Axis Cristchurch
Vaughan Antonio
Manawatu BJJ
Harvey Skinner
GroundControl
Adult Gi >> Black >> MALE Medium Heavy (up to 88.2 kg)
Dan Digby
Orphans
Gareth Burke
Orphans
Andrew Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Master 36 Gi >> White >> MAL Heavy (up to 94.1 kg)
Billy Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Clint McCarthy
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
Master 36 Gi >> White >> MALE Super Heavy (up to 100.2 kg)
Rhys Taylor
Tu Kaha
Dave Ducker
Sorriso BJJ
Lee Kaire
myBJJ Whangarei
Master 36 Gi >> Purple >> MALE Medium Heavy (up to 88.2 kg)
Jakub Alchimowicz
Tu Kaha
Daz Lott
Oliver MMA
 
Master 36 Gi >> Purple >> MAL Heavy (up to 94.1 kg)
Peter Watts
Submission
jarrad christie
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
 
Copyright © 2014 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of 2018 NZ Grappler Gi Regionals. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.